BANDS, BLACK      DJS, RED

May

Friday 5 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Contraptions
DJs (10pm): Miss LaFontaine & Triplett

Saturday 6 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Aluminum Knot Eye + Hue Blanc's Joyless Ones (Green Bay)
DJ (10pm): Mil-Dew Jay

RootSunday 7 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Texas Dave Trio
DJ (10pm): Trail Boss Tim Cook


Friday 12 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Gnarrenshiff + Social Caterpillar
DJs (10pm): era and The Nile

Saturday 13 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Gin Mill Jubilee
DJ (10pm): Theresa Who

RootSunday 14 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Nathan Honore + The Belle Weathers
DJ (10pm): FrankFrank


Friday 19 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): GoGo Slow
DJ (10pm):

Saturday 20 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Rockabilly Rebels + Riverwest Aces
DJ (10pm): WarLock

RootSunday 21 May (open 7 pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Charlie Wiggins
DJs (10pm): John Riepenhoff and Sara Caron


Friday 26 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Hullmen + Floor Model
DJ (10pm): Fazio

Saturday 27 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Dirty Creeps (Chicago) + The Zimmer Effect
DJ (10pm): Lemonie Fresh

RootSunday 28 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Derek Pritzl and Friends
DJ (10pm): Sextor


April


Saturday 1 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Floor Model + Mr. Russia (Chicago)
DJ (10pm): Theresa Who

RootSunday 2 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Paul Setser + Dan Wisniewski + Tal Deering
DJ (10pm): Trail Boss Tim Cook


Friday 7 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Fox Face + Piles
DJ (10pm): Miss LaFontaine

Saturday 8 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Watchbirds (Waukesha) + Carley Baer
DJs (10pm): Mil-DewJays

RootSunday 9 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Cream City Gypsys + Liv Mueller
DJ (10pm): Sheppy


Friday 14 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Tritonics + Strangled Darlings (Portland)
DJ (10pm): Paul Host

Saturday 15 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm):
DJ (10pm): WarLock

RootSunday 16 April (open 7 pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Grasping At Straws
DJs (10pm): John Riepenhoff & Sara Caron


Friday 21 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Ghost Cuts + Band Of Dust
DJ (10pm): French Connection

Saturday 22 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Final Ultimate + Rev. Norb and the Onions (Green Bay)
DJ (10pm): Lemonie Fresh

RootSunday 23 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Victims Of Symmetry + Andy Thiele
DJ (10pm): Sextor


Friday 28 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Flood Brothers + The Ornerys
DJ (10pm): Fazio

Saturday 29 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Natural Facts
DJ (10pm): Seedy

RootSunday 30 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Derek Pritzl and Friends
DJs (10pm): Edina Flo & Lot Lizard








 
     
 
©2006 Circle-A-Cafe. All rights reserved, Design by kirstin k.