BANDS, BLACK      DJS, RED

April


Friday 1 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Mississippi Sawyer + Lost Brew City Ramblers
DJ (10pm): Miss LaFontaine

Saturday 2 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Heavy Hand + Florida Brothers Band
DJ (10pm): Brett Allen

RootSunday 3 April (open 9pm) with:
"AliveAt Eight" (8pm): Shelly Schauer + Sande Becker + Tom Schwark
DJ (10pm): Trail Boss Tim Cook


Friday 8 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Circle A Presents...
DJ (10pm): Seedy

Saturday 9 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Dr. Chow's Love Medicine
DJs (10pm): Mil-DewJays

RootSunday 10 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Paul Setser + Dan Wisniewski + Graham Wyville + Greg Wisniewski
DJ (10pm): Sheppy


Friday 15 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Future Wolf + The Monday Specials
DJ (10pm): Andy Junk

Saturday 16 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Circle A Presents...
DJ (10pm): WarLock

RootSunday 17 April (open 7 pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Bryan W
DJs (10pm): John Riepenhoff & Sara Caron


Friday 22 April (open 9pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Gloss Records Presents Soup Moat + Iron Pizza: Split Album Release
DJ (10pm): Fazio

Saturday 23 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Matthew Davies + Matt Campbell (Chicago) + Shapiro Brothers
DJs (10pm): Rushmore Two

RootSunday 24 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Derek Pritzl & Friends
DJ (10pm): Sextor


Friday 29 April (open 9pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Circle A Presents...
DJ (10pm): Paul Host

Saturday 30 April (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Evacuate The Earth + Vaudevilleins (Chicago)
DJ (10pm): Paul Finger

RootSunday 1 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Texas Dave & Friends
DJ (10pm): Trail Boss Tim Cook


May


Friday 6 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Momotaros (Madison) + Static Eyes
DJ (10pm): Miss LaFontaine

Saturday 7 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): GoGoSlow
DJ (10pm): Brett Allen

RootSunday 8 May (open 7pm) with:
"AliveAt Eight" (8pm): Lee's Cash & Carry w/ Lee Gutowski + Ellen Warren + Brian Wurch
DJ (10pm): FrankFrank


Friday 13 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Vein Rays (Madison) + Lisa Ridgely + Tyson Allison
DJ (10pm): Seedy

Saturday 14 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Dog Style Dandies + The Winning People
DJs (10pm): Mil-DewJays

RootSunday 15 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Moon-Eyed Man + Max Williamson
DJs (10pm): John Riepenhoff and Sarah Caron


Friday 20 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Mr. Russia (Chicago) + The Hullmen
DJs (10pm): French Connection

Saturday 21 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): The Tritonics + Leoy Norquist
DJ (10pm): WarLock

RootSunday 22 May (open 7 pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Carter Hunnicutt record release "Dangerous World" + Allan Williams
DJ (10pm): Sextor


Friday 27 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Buffalo Ben and the Screamin' Coyote (Omaha) + Rough Isaac
DJ (10pm): Fazio

Saturday 28 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Caley Conway + Wavy V
DJ (10pm): Lemonie Fresh

RootSunday 29 May (open 7pm) with:
"Alive At Eight" (8pm): Derek Pritzl & Friends
DJ (10pm): Publique








 
     
 
©2006 Circle-A-Cafe. All rights reserved, Design by kirstin k.